GURU not seeing Grooves - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

GURU not seeing Grooves

Support for GURU

Moderators: Drew_fx, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, john emrich, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, Moderators

pbassx
Posts: 24
Joined: Wed Sep 12, 2007 10:10 pm

GURU not seeing Grooves

Postby pbassx » Mon Dec 15, 2008 11:19 pm

Hi,
For some reason, GURU is not "seeing" any of my Grooves. At first I thought it was only in Logic 8 (I recently went from 7 to 8), but it's happening in Standalone mode too. The only other change I've made is in OSX update on this machine (still in Tiger, just going from 10.4.10 to 10.4.11).
The little window in the Groove panel is just blank, save for the grey downward pointing arrow, and the black left/right arrows.
Any suggestions? Thanks.

pbassx
Posts: 24
Joined: Wed Sep 12, 2007 10:10 pm

Postby pbassx » Tue Dec 16, 2008 8:43 pm

Tossed the prefs--all better now.


Return to “GURU”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron