Page 1 of 1

Logic 9?

Posted: Fri Jul 24, 2009 8:38 pm
by ryken75
Does anyone know yet if Guru 1.6.12 will run in Logic 9 without any problems? I want to upgrade, but I need my Guru.... 8)

Posted: Wed Jul 29, 2009 11:21 am
by Rory_FX
Early reports are that it's working fine :)

Posted: Wed Jul 29, 2009 1:13 pm
by EATYone
Miam, i need it too. good news.