GURU Logic Loops - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

GURU Logic Loops

Support for GURU

Moderators: Drew_fx, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, john emrich, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, Moderators

gross
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 7:02 pm

GURU Logic Loops

Postby gross » Thu Jul 22, 2010 1:43 pm

What is the easiest way to add shaker/drum loop into GURU? Shoud I do this using Logic or can I add it using GURU. Slicing mode is not working very well.

User avatar
Rory_FX
Posts: 2495
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 4:56 pm
Location: FXP:MCR

Postby Rory_FX » Mon Jul 26, 2010 9:31 am

Shaker loops often don't have any detectable transients so slicing is difficult. If the loop is near your target bpm already I would probably pitch-shift or time-stretch in my host.


Return to “GURU”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests