multi out for guru in logic 5.5 ?? - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

multi out for guru in logic 5.5 ??

Support for GURU

Moderators: Drew_fx, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, john emrich, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, Moderators

lukedonington
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jul 13, 2010 4:30 pm

multi out for guru in logic 5.5 ??

Postby lukedonington » Mon Jul 26, 2010 5:01 pm

Hi,
Does anyone know if you can have multi outs in Logic 5.5 with Guru?
Thanks in advance. Luke

User avatar
Rory_FX
Posts: 2495
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 4:56 pm
Location: FXP:MCR

Postby Rory_FX » Thu Jul 29, 2010 2:17 pm

Wow, now you're testing our memory! We only test in the current and previous versions of all the major hosts as we just wouldn't have time.

Logic will probably hate version 1.6 as it has too many outputs for older versions of Logic. Version 1.5 might appear as multi-output. It should still be available in the Download area.

(maybe time for an upgrade?) :wink:


Return to “GURU”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests