Guru doesn't run in Kore - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

Guru doesn't run in Kore

Support for GURU

Moderators: Drew_fx, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, john emrich, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, Moderators

Polarelch
Posts: 15
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 8:20 pm

Guru doesn't run in Kore

Postby Polarelch » Sat Jul 31, 2010 3:29 pm

I don't know since when I have this problem, but now it's like this - with everything reinstalled with the latest versions:
When pressing the Play-Button in Native Instruments Kore, Guru doesn't respond. It won't run anymore as slave.
Guru transport responds perfectly to Cubase in Logic, and other applications respond to the Kore transport.
But Kore/Guru doesn't seem to work anymore, though I urgently need it to work :(

What can I do?

Klemperer
Posts: 26
Joined: Sun Apr 17, 2005 12:49 am

Postby Klemperer » Fri Aug 06, 2010 9:09 pm

I have to admit I never, up to now, loaded Guru into Kore2. Latest versions here as well (Guru 1.612 is latest, I guess). Here it works - setup my Guru kits and all , press play on the Kore2 hardware - works. Hmmmmm......

User avatar
Rory_FX
Posts: 2495
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 4:56 pm
Location: FXP:MCR

Postby Rory_FX » Mon Aug 09, 2010 8:54 am

You don't have 'Ignore host transport and tempo' enabled in the Audio Options?


Return to “GURU”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests