Remove pad layer? - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

Remove pad layer?

Support for GURU

Moderators: Drew_fx, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, john emrich, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, Moderators

robopuma
Posts: 123
Joined: Wed Jul 27, 2005 1:17 am

Remove pad layer?

Postby robopuma » Tue Oct 12, 2010 5:35 pm

Is there a way to remove a sample from one of the pad layers? As far as I can tell, I'm only able to replace a sample once it's loaded into the layer instead of making it empty again.

oiioooiio
Posts: 41
Joined: Sun Jan 25, 2009 8:06 am

Postby oiioooiio » Sat Oct 23, 2010 1:21 pm

after youve clicked on the word 'layer' in the layer box area you can right-click on the 1 thru six numbered boxs where your samples are and then you get a context menu to copy, cut , paste, clear, ect.


Return to “GURU”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests