Forum

FXpansion Forum

All wrapped Plugins appear, but do nothing

Support for the VST To RTAS Adapter

Moderators: Drew_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, john emrich, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, clare_fx, Moderators

benchchch
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Sep 02, 2006 8:07 pm

All wrapped Plugins appear, but do nothing

Postby benchchch » Mon Feb 06, 2012 1:31 am

Hey I could really do with some help.

I can wrap plug ins, but once they are an insert whatever is being played gets cut. Sylenth doesnt create any sound to begin with. It's quite upsetting.

I'm using pro tools 9 with the latest update on osx lion. And can't find the answer anywhere online

brunsss
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Nov 28, 2008 11:08 am

Postby brunsss » Wed Feb 08, 2012 5:23 pm

Wait the news version :D , and work with Snow leopard external boot disque and take patience, no date no news for the new vst wrapper to rtas.

djstab
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Nov 13, 2013 9:00 pm

Postby djstab » Thu Nov 14, 2013 4:44 am

Man same with me. I'm upswing pt mp9. The wrapped vst shows in the insert. But won't play. Did I do something wrong? Or do I still need to do another step. To make it work properly. Does anyone know what to do. Thanks


Return to “VST To RTAS Adapter”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests