Strobe 2 - DAW compatability - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

Strobe 2 - DAW compatability

Support for the FXpansion online shop, useraccounts, registering products and all other aspects of the FXpansion website

Moderators: Drew_fx, john emrich, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, Moderators

froneH
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Mar 07, 2017 5:34 am

Strobe 2 - DAW compatability

Postby froneH » Tue Mar 07, 2017 5:40 am

Can Strobe 2 be used with Mixcraft 7?

User avatar
purtington
Posts: 3017
Joined: Wed May 16, 2007 9:37 am
Location: Bristol UK
Contact:

Re: Strobe 2 - DAW compatability

Postby purtington » Tue Mar 07, 2017 11:47 am

froneH wrote:Can Strobe 2 be used with Mixcraft 7?


Assuming mixcraft 7 supports either vst or AAX/AU plug ins then it should do.
If it doesn't then you should really get rid of it.

Steve
https://soundcloud.com/steve-corr

GA-X58A-UD3R,
Intel i7 930, 2.8Ghz, Overclocked at 3.40Ghz
12GB Corsair DDR3 Ram
WD Caviar Black, 6Gb X 2
+ 500GB SSD drive for BFD Samples
focusrite scarlett 2i4
Windows 10 + windows 7 32bit

froneH
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Mar 07, 2017 5:34 am

Re: Strobe 2 - DAW compatability

Postby froneH » Wed Mar 08, 2017 1:29 pm

Thanks, Steve...


Return to “FX Website Support”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests