Strobe Phase Reset - Page 3 - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

Strobe Phase Reset

Support for DCAM: Synth Squad

Moderators: Drew_fx, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, Moderators

Fredabstract
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Aug 07, 2010 6:26 pm

Postby Fredabstract » Thu Apr 04, 2013 10:50 am

if it s the case what sort of computer you will need? something from the nasa

y2y
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Apr 08, 2010 5:35 am

Postby y2y » Mon Nov 24, 2014 5:02 pm

2014
+ one for a phase reset !

Angus_FX
Herder of Cats
Posts: 4173
Joined: Fri Sep 10, 2004 3:00 pm
Location: FX HQ, London
Contact:

Postby Angus_FX » Fri Dec 05, 2014 4:22 pm

http://www.fxpansion.com/forum/viewtopi ... 5685#95685

To reply to a couple of specifics: Strobe keeps Strobe's filter, Cypher keeps Cypher's oscillator layout. If they all had the features of each other, they'd end up with rather less in the way of individual character, no?

CPU-wise, v2 is lighter than v1. Especially on x64, and especially on Sandy Bridge and later CPUs.
-- Angus F. Hewlett - CEO - FXpansion --
Twitter | YouTube
Synth Squad | BFD Eco


Return to “DCAM: Synth Squad”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests