Another bug - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

Another bug

Support for DCAM: Synth Squad

Moderators: Drew_BFDTeam, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Moderators

User avatar
schmidi
Posts: 129
Joined: Wed Mar 23, 2011 12:15 pm

Another bug

Postby schmidi » Tue Apr 02, 2013 1:10 pm

In Fusor:

open one of the FX windows (red background)

click the drop down arrow multiple times. the dialog pane will grow larger with each click.

Doesn't impede usage really but it is odd

User avatar
schmidi
Posts: 129
Joined: Wed Mar 23, 2011 12:15 pm

Postby schmidi » Mon Apr 15, 2013 12:59 am

LOST FEATURE: can no longer double click a knob and type in a precise number value.

taifun
Posts: 53
Joined: Wed Feb 01, 2012 7:01 pm

Postby taifun » Sat Apr 20, 2013 11:55 am

do you mean right click and 'edit value'? I can't do that either... I thought it was there before. Maybe I'm confusing with other fxpansion plugins, but still, it would be very handy to have!

chilly7
Posts: 57
Joined: Thu Apr 05, 2012 9:35 pm

Postby chilly7 » Sat Apr 20, 2013 4:19 pm

year, if u mean doupbe click on knobs in order to tape a value, i am crying about it too :evil:


Return to “DCAM: Synth Squad”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron