Page 1 of 1

samplitude Eco problems

Posted: Fri Dec 30, 2011 11:36 pm
by BHooper
I'm trying to use BFD Eco with samplitude music studio 15. I can get Eco to play but when I try to record a track I get nothing. Please Help.

Posted: Wed Jan 18, 2012 3:31 pm
by Rory_FX
You posted this in the Guru forum, so it got missed, moving.

Re: samplitude Eco problems

Posted: Wed Jan 18, 2012 5:29 pm
by purtington
BHooper wrote:I'm trying to use BFD Eco with samplitude music studio 15. I can get Eco to play but when I try to record a track I get nothing. Please Help.


Do you mean you want to record the audio output of Eco? Are you wanting to bounce your whole
project down to a single stereo file?

Unless you are having CPU or ram issues in your project you really don't need to record Eco's audio output
until you are at the above scenario, IE mixing down your whole project.

Steve