Help with Set Up in Logic Pro X - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

Help with Set Up in Logic Pro X

Support for Geist

Moderators: Drew_fx, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, Moderators

dawe9chris
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Mar 05, 2012 12:39 pm

Help with Set Up in Logic Pro X

Postby dawe9chris » Sat Mar 28, 2015 1:44 pm

Hi, I am looking to set up Geist in Logic Pro X how it is does with ableton in this thread http://www.fxpansion.com/forum/viewtopic.php?p=74286 however I am new to logic and can't seem to find the Midi ins and outs so I was hoping somebody out there is kind enough to make a similar video for me using Logic Pro X

Thanks

rob_lee
Posts: 10
Joined: Sat Apr 18, 2009 8:05 pm
Location: uk
Contact:

Postby rob_lee » Tue Mar 31, 2015 2:30 pm

Hi there,

Not sure if this is what you want but Iv'e shown here in a short video how you can set up Geist with multiple outs in Logic X.
Hope this helps.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T8PHnv0reKs

Rob

dawe9chris
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Mar 05, 2012 12:39 pm

Postby dawe9chris » Tue Oct 06, 2015 1:27 pm

Sorry to bump this old thread. I just got a new computer and have had real drama's trying to set this up. Unfortunately the tutorial posted last time has been deleted. Can anyone help me out with this?

Layonl
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jan 30, 2018 2:29 pm

Re: Help with Set Up in Logic Pro X

Postby Layonl » Sat Nov 16, 2019 11:12 pm

Up!
The link to the video is unavailable and I got the same issue. I know it's an old topic but Help please?


Return to “Geist”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests

cron