Cant load my next sample - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

Cant load my next sample

Support for Geist

Moderators: Drew_fx, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, Moderators

Pete22
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri May 14, 2010 3:55 pm

Cant load my next sample

Postby Pete22 » Tue Oct 13, 2015 4:50 pm

Hi please can someone let me know how i load the next sample when in the sample library, the samples are showing but when i click down arrow on my keyboard it does not select the next sample, clicking this with my mouse is so annoying and takes alot of time thanks

Peter

User avatar
Rory_FX
Posts: 2495
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 4:56 pm
Location: FXP:MCR

Postby Rory_FX » Wed Oct 21, 2015 3:16 pm

The Up/Down key commands only work in Geist standalone because most hosts steal those key commands when it's in plugin mode. It's rubbish but there's not much we can do about it. You can assign MIDI to the Up/Down buttons if that helps.


Return to “Geist”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests