Forum

FXpansion Forum

Chorus is broken! [BR: 0013415]

User and tech support for Strobe2.

Moderator: Moderators

Andrew Capon
Posts: 40
Joined: Fri Jan 14, 2005 8:00 pm

Chorus is broken! [BR: 0013415]

Postby Andrew Capon » Sun Oct 25, 2015 2:51 pm

Hi Guys,

The Chorus seems to be broken, it's got a delay type thing going on.

Just load a default patch, add a chorus and play a note to replicate.

Cheers

Andy

Verda Lumo
Posts: 30
Joined: Tue Mar 04, 2014 8:12 am

Postby Verda Lumo » Mon Oct 26, 2015 4:24 am

Hello! I confirm that I observe the same behavior!

Angus_FX
Herder of Cats
Posts: 4178
Joined: Fri Sep 10, 2004 3:00 pm
Location: FX HQ, London
Contact:

Postby Angus_FX » Mon Oct 26, 2015 6:24 pm

Thanks for the heads-up - will fix that in the next update.
-- Angus F. Hewlett - CEO - FXpansion --
Twitter | YouTube
Synth Squad | BFD Eco

Verda Lumo
Posts: 30
Joined: Tue Mar 04, 2014 8:12 am

Re: Chorus is broken! [BR: 0013415]

Postby Verda Lumo » Fri Sep 16, 2016 10:21 am

Hello! Are there any news about solving this problem?


Return to “Strobe2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests