? Design flaw? No "new preset" menu option! - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

? Design flaw? No "new preset" menu option!

User and tech support forum for Geist 2.

Moderator: Moderators

User avatar
schmidi
Posts: 130
Joined: Wed Mar 23, 2011 12:15 pm

? Design flaw? No "new preset" menu option!

Postby schmidi » Fri Mar 24, 2017 1:22 pm

Perhaps I missed it, but I only see open and save options in the file menus. That means we have to close and then relaunch the program when we want to make a new anything!

Kickflip
Posts: 798
Joined: Sat Dec 30, 2006 1:24 pm

Re: ? Design flaw? No "new preset" menu option!

Postby Kickflip » Sat Mar 25, 2017 3:22 pm

It's in the menu next to it, under Tools->Reset Geist2. Good point though that you'd naturally think to look in the File menu for it.
Hackintosh Q6600 : 4Gb DDR2 : OSX Leopard 10.5.8 : Logic 9.1.5 : Mackie Onyx Satellite : UAD1 x 2 : Akai MPD32

Music
http://www.soundcloud.com/kickflip

Circuit Bent Madness
http://www.bogus-noise.co.uk


Return to “Geist2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests