Forum

FXpansion Forum - Beta

Tremor not working with Logic Pro automation

Support forum for Tremor

Moderators: Drew_fx, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Moderators

Runferyerlife
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Apr 27, 2012 10:40 am

Tremor not working with Logic Pro automation

Postby Runferyerlife » Thu May 10, 2012 10:30 am

For some reason my Tremor doesn't work in automation mode in Logic Pro. When open the automation mode and select "tremor" from the track's list there just pops up a list full of "nones". Also when I try to set on a "touch" mode on the track it just does nothing, doesn't create any automation lines or anything. Have I just missed something or what? Every other AU's are working just fine with automation and all..

User avatar
Rory_FX
Posts: 2468
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 4:56 pm
Location: FXP:MCR

Postby Rory_FX » Thu May 10, 2012 10:56 am

Because of the huge number of parameters Tremor has, you have to set up which host automation parameters you want to use. Check out the Mapping page, enter MIDI learn mode, select a parameter with a green overlay, then click which host slot you want it mapping to.

Hope that helps.

Runferyerlife
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Apr 27, 2012 10:40 am

Postby Runferyerlife » Thu May 10, 2012 11:21 am

Ah of course :D
Now it works!
Thanks a lot!


Return to “Tremor”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests