Tremor in stand alone - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

Tremor in stand alone

Support forum for Tremor

Moderators: Drew_BFDTeam, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, Moderators

dubcotics
Posts: 43
Joined: Tue Jul 03, 2007 5:49 pm

Tremor in stand alone

Postby dubcotics » Tue Nov 25, 2014 7:02 pm

Hi,

I m trying in vane to install tremor as a stand alone plug in in win 7 64 bits, I contacted support long ago and got a solution to solve the problem which still remain to this day. Never mind I said , I can still use it within my DAW. But now I feel the need to use it as a stand alone as now it allows you to set multiple outputs to be routed to my Scope Xite-1 instead of mixing in cubase 7. Does anyone experience the same problem, it use to work well in win xp, in advance, thanks,


didier


my set up
Win 7 64 bits serv pack 1
Scope-Xite-1
Cubase Essential 7
intel Core2Duo 1.8 ghz

User avatar
Rory_FX
Posts: 2389
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 4:56 pm
Location: FXP:MCR

Postby Rory_FX » Thu Nov 27, 2014 3:50 pm

I can't think of any reason why you should have problems installing the standalone in Win 7. What was it support said (give me ticket number if you have it)?


Return to “Tremor”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron