Forum

FXpansion Forum - Beta

RTAS running as VST?

Support for the VST To RTAS Adapter

Moderators: Drew_fx, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, john emrich, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Moderators

plasmaforce
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Feb 24, 2011 8:06 pm

RTAS running as VST?

Postby plasmaforce » Thu Feb 24, 2011 8:17 pm

I am curious about this : Is there a possible way to do the reverse RTAS running in as a VST instrument? example ProTools Instrument Vacuum running as a VST in FL Studio?

just wondering

Thanks

Angus_FX
Herder of Cats
Posts: 4130
Joined: Fri Sep 10, 2004 3:00 pm
Location: FX HQ, London
Contact:

Postby Angus_FX » Thu Mar 10, 2011 11:31 pm

Nope, will never happen. Sorry.
-- Angus F. Hewlett - CEO - FXpansion --
Twitter | YouTube
Synth Squad | BFD Eco


Return to “VST To RTAS Adapter”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest