Forum

FXpansion Forum

RTAS RUNNING AS VST?

Support for the VST To RTAS Adapter

Moderators: Drew_fx, john emrich, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, Moderators

LarryWalker21
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Apr 07, 2018 7:11 am

RTAS RUNNING AS VST?

Postby LarryWalker21 » Wed Apr 25, 2018 1:32 pm

Hi there,

I am curious about this : Is there a possible way to do the reverse RTAS running in as a VST instrument? example ProTools Instrument Vacuum running as a VST in FL Studio?

Please help.

I did not find the right solution from the internet.

References:-
viewtopic.php?f=11&t=7575604#p69461
Blockchain digital marketing

Thanks

ask@atellier.in
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri May 11, 2018 6:01 am

Re: RTAS RUNNING AS VST?

Postby ask@atellier.in » Fri May 11, 2018 6:11 am

Actually I dont think so... I never seen its been using like this from long time of period..

Preference
viewtopic.php?f=11&t=7751134#p275642
explainer video company


Return to “VST To RTAS Adapter”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests